Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREATER ALABAMA / Weichert Realtors Cullman
1000 6th Avenue Cullman, AL 35055
Sold on 03/25/2026
$515,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/25/2026
03/25/2026
Lot Size
0.98 acres
0.98 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Spectrum, Att
Spectrum, Att
Year Built
1941
1941
GREATER ALABAMA
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:13 PM GMT+0000
GREATER ALABAMA
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:13 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric (Wtrhtr)
$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
-7%
-$40,000
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$565,000
0%
-$500
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$565,500
0%
-$2,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$567,500
0%
-$2,500
Nov 12, 2025
Listed
$570,000
-
-